MEDIA REGISTRATION APPLICATION

**Please complete one application per person, including photographers or electronic crew members**

PLEASE SUBMIT APPLICATION BY Tuesday, September 24, 2019

YOU WILL BE NOTIFIED OF YOUR ACCREDITATION STATUS AND APPROVED TICKET REQUESTS VIA EMAIL BEGINNING ON: Wednesday, October 2, 2019


       
CONTACT INFORMATION
Please fill in your contact information.
NAME:
(First Name Last Name)
TITLE:
ADDRESS: ADDRESS 2:
CITY: STATE:
ZIP CODE: COUNTRY:
PHONE:
(Format: ###-###-####)
   
EMAIL ADDRESS:
All ticketing corresponsdence will be sent to this address.
SOCIAL MEDIA HANDLES / ACCOUNTS:
(Facebook, Twitter, Instagram)
PUBLICATION / OUTLET INFORMATION
PRIMARY OUTLET NAME:
FORM: Broadcast Radio Newspaper Magazine Online
NETWORK:
CALL LETTERS:
URL:
FREQUENCY: Daily Weekly Bi-weekly Monthly Quarterly Other
DISTRIBUTION: Regional National International
CIRCULATION / HITS PER MONTH:
ADDITIONAL PUBLICATION/OUTLET:
CIRCULATION / HITS PER MONTH:
OUTLET SOCIAL MEDIA FOLLOWING:
TYPE OF COVERAGE

Opportunities for pre-event coverage


Please provide a brief overview of the Festival coverage you are looking to provide. If you have any specific talent interview requests, please note them here as well.


If you were invited to register for press access by one of our partners, please be sure to include that information.

SELECT EVENTS(Optional)
If you know the specific festival events you would like to request access to, please make your selections below.
Signature Events
click to open

Elvis Duran's Taste of New York hosted by Elvis Duran and the Z100 Morning Show

Thursday, October 10, 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Blue Moon Burger Bash presented by Pat LaFrieda Meats hosted by Rachael Ray

Friday, October 11, 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Grand Tasting presented by ShopRite featuring Culinary Demonstrations at The IKEA Kitchen presented by Capital One®

, 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Titans of BBQ presented by National Beef and Pat LaFrieda Meats hosted by Dario Cecchini, Pat LaFrieda and Michael Symon

Saturday, October 12, 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Sunday Brunch hosted by Marc Murphy and Devour Power

Sunday, October 13, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Trade / Industry
click to open

Beverage Media presents Southern Glazer's Wine & Spirits Trade Tasting hosted by Wine Spectator

Friday, October 11, 12:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Which includes access to the following panel discussions:

Panel: Social Media for the Hospitality Industry: Maximize Your ROI presented by Bucket Listers

Friday, October 11, 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM

Tastings
click to open

Aperitivo presented by Fratelli Beretta hosted by Katie Lee sponsored by Liquor.com

Friday, October 11, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Dumplings Around the World hosted by Molly Yeh

Saturday, October 12, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Oktoberfest hosted by Andrew Zimmern

Saturday, October 12, 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM

America's Greatest Sandwich Showdown presented by Goldbelly hosted by Adam Richman and Joe Ariel

Sunday, October 13, 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM

Rooftop Rosé hosted by Valerie Bertinelli

Sunday, October 13, 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Schmaltzy Storytelling and Tasting with Jewish Food Society presented by Great Performances

Sunday, October 13, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Late-Night Parties
click to open

A Night at José Andrés' Mercado Little Spain

Thursday, October 10, 10:00 PM - 12:00 AM

Flashback Friday hosted by Rev Run with a special appearance by Angela Yee

Friday, October 11, 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM

Tequila Cazadores Tacos After Dark presented by Toyota hosted by Rick Bayless

Friday, October 11, 10:00 PM - 1:00 AM

Rocktails hosted by Robert Irvine

Saturday, October 12, 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Goldbelly Sweets ‘n Beats hosted by Buddy Valastro and Joe Ariel

Saturday, October 12, 10:00 PM - 12:00 AM

Tiki Showdown hosted by Anne Burrell

Saturday, October 12, 10:00 PM - 12:00 AM

Family & Fitness
click to open

FIT&FEAST hosted by Robert Irvine and Monique Crous sponsored by Hungry Girl

Saturday, October 12, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

FIT&FEAST hosted by Markus Glocker and Olivia Young sponsored by Hungry Girl

Saturday, October 12, 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM

The Ultimate Pizza Party presented by Saputo hosted by Jeff Mauro

Saturday, October 12, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

FIT&FEAST hosted by Michael Chernow and Roxie Jones sponsored by Hungry Girl

Sunday, October 13, 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM

Family Ice Cream Fun-dae presented by Loacker hosted by Duff Goldman

Sunday, October 13, 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM

FIT&FEAST hosted by Jane DO and Hannah Bronfman sponsored by Hungry Girl

Sunday, October 13, 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Italian Sunday Supper presented by Barilla sponsored by Peroni hosted by Giada De Laurentiis

Sunday, October 13, 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Brunches
click to open

Farmer's Market Brunch hosted by Geoffrey Zakarian

Saturday, October 12, 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Barilla's Drag Brunch hosted by Debi Mazar and Patricia Field

Saturday, October 12, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Broadway Tastes presented by iHeartRadio Broadway hosted by Alex Brightman

Sunday, October 13, 11:30 AM - 2:00 PM

Oyster Bash presented by Barnegat Oyster Collective sponsored by Modelo hosted by Josh Capon

Sunday, October 13, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

AS A CONDITION OF RECEIVING PRESS TICKETS TO THE 2019 FOOD NETWORK & COOKING CHANNEL NEW YORK CITY WINE & FOOD FESTIVAL, I AGREE TO SEND TEAR SHEETS OR A COPY OF MY COVERAGE AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FOLLOWING THE FESTIVAL.

APPLICANT'S ELECTRONIC SIGNATURE:
PLEASE SUBMIT APPLICATION NO LATER THAN Tuesday, September 24, 2019

IMPORTANT: You will be notified of your accreditation status and approved ticket requests via email beginning on Wednesday, October 2, 2019. Confirmation will be sent electronically, please note that emails do not always go through and the Festival cannot guarantee you will receive these emails. It is the responsibility of the applicant to follow up with the press office to ensure they receive information regarding their press status.